School and business data provided by Attom Data.

NE Omaha

Sunset Hills / Happy Hollow Hills

Welcome to Sunset Hills / Happy Hollow Hills, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$479,633
Average Sales Price
3
Total Listings

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Chris Jamison

Chris Jamison

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

1105 S 97 ST, Omaha, NE 68124
1/29 29

$310,000

Sold on 01/09/2026

Single Family Home

$310,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,133 SqFt

1105 S 97 ST, Omaha, NE 68124

Run don't walk to this two-owner raised ranch in the coveted Happy Hollow Hills Neighborhood! Spacious main floor featur...

Listed by Traci Kelly Kelly Realty LLC

1113 S 94th ST, Omaha, NE 68124
1/50 50

$430,000

Sold on 10/01/2025

Single Family Home

$439,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,442 SqFt

1113 S 94th ST, Omaha, NE 68124

Completely remodeled ranch home in popular Westside Schools neighborhood. New flooring, kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, ...

Listed by Vic Lipari Nebraska Realty

2.1%
1605 S 94th ST, Omaha, NE 68124
1/69 69

$425,000

Sold on 09/19/2025

Single Family Home

$425,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,288 SqFt

1605 S 94th ST, Omaha, NE 68124

OPEN HOUSE Aug 28th 4-6pm. Impeccably remodeled walkout ranch in the heart of District 66, set on a prime corner lot sur...

Listed by Jennifer Chinn BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.67 3
Bedrooms 3.67 4
Year Built 1955 1955
Lot Size 0.34 Acres 0.32 Acres
Taxes $5,946 $5,737

Population:

652

Density:

2.5K

Households:

305

Gender

48%
Male
52%